Rice, remove the shell, the appearance of a thin layer of skin, rice bran oil is from that layer of skin extract, these substances are natural antioxidants can inhibit skin cell aging, the aging of the skin, moisturize, and can prevent grease corruption, extend the service life of the grease. plus supply the skin moisture and nutrients, to make the skin soft effect. The more the neuraminidase sugar in the rice bran inhibit the effect of melanin, so that the skin moist, pale, therefore, is often used as a grease in the skin care products will also reduce the inflammation of the skin, blocking ultraviolet rays.
Wash your face every morning and evening with rice bran oil, over time, skin becomes tender and pale. Plus rice bran easy to obtain in life, this method was very popular with the people loved.
Rice bran oil in the production of Handmade Soap, its efficacy is similar to wheat germ oil, but the price is cheaper than wheat germ oil producer Handmade one of the important raw material, soap recommended dosage is 10%.
Not modern people know the benefits of rice bran, as early as several hundred years ago, it was found the women of the wine, and their hands white and tender, and later, after careful observation, scrutiny, only to find the secret is brewing one of the raw materials — easy to obtain – rice bran. Since then, some women began to grind the rice bran packed in sacks, soaked in water every morning and evening with rice bran water to wash your face, over time, skin becomes tender and pale. plus rice bran in the life this method was very popular with the people loved.